Cliftonettes Netball Club
 
     
 

Senior Section

PACKAGE for U15, U16 & U19 members for the Affiliation process 2012- 2013
The following documents are required for completion and return or for information as part of the affiliation process for all U15, U16 & U19 members:

CNC SENIOR AFFILIATION FORM with PARENTAL CONSENT FORM A on the back
PARENTAL CONSENT FORM B
CNC SENIOR CODE of CONDUCT
CNC Code of Conduct for Players
CNC Code of Conduct for Parents/ Carers
TRAINING FEES PAYMENT FORM
INFORMATION for SENIOR LEAGUES

PACKAGE for SENIOR members for the Affiliation process 2012-2013
The following documents are required for completion & return or for information as part of the affiliation process for all senior members:

CNC SENIOR AFFILIATION FORM
CNC SENIOR CODE of CONDUCT
TRAINING FEES PAYMENT FORM
INFORMATION for SENIOR LEAGUES

All these documents can be downloaded from the Downloads Page 

EAST MIDLANDS REGIONAL CLUBS U16 LEAGUE 2010
 
DIVISION 1: A1 JMs (Northants) A2 High Peak (Derbys) A3 Horncastle Belles (Lincs) A4 Charnwood (Leics) A5 Nottingham City (Notts)
DIVISION 2: B1 Lincoln City (Lincs) B2 Kettering (Northants) B3 Pennine (Derbys) B4 Melton Jets (Leics) B5 Cliftonettes (Notts)
 
DATE 2010DIVISION 1DIVISION 2
17th January
A4 v A1
A3 v A2
A5 Bye
B4 v B1
B3 v B2
B5 Bye Cliftonettes no match
24th January
A1 v A3
A2 v A5
A4 Bye
B1 v B3
B2 v B5
B4 Bye
Kettering v Cliftonettes (South Fields Sports Hall, Kettering) time to be confirmed 
7th February
A5 v A1
A3 v A4
A2 Bye
B5 v B1
B3 v B4
B2 Bye
Cliftonettes v Lincoln City (Rushcliffe Arena, Rugby Road, West Bridgford) 3.00 start
21st February
A4 v A5
A1 v A2
A3 Bye
B4 v B5
B1 v B2
B3 Bye
Melton Jets v Cliftonettes (King Edward V11 School, Burton Road, Melton Mowbray) time to be confirmed
7th March
A2 v A4
A5 v A3
A1 Bye
B2 v B4
B5 v B3
B1 Bye
Cliftonettes v Pennine (Rushcliffe Arena, Rugby Road, West Bridgford) 10.30 start
21st MarchLoughborough University Netball Centre Play off at the end of the league for top 2 teams in each division to secure 2 places in the National Finals 24th & 25th April in Manchester.
Matches are 1 hour (4 x 15 minutes)
 
NOTTS. NETBALL ASSOCIATION WINTER LEAGUE SQUAD INFORMATION 2009- 2010
 
CAPTAINS/ VICE- CAPTAINS & TEAM MANAGERS 2009- 2010: contact details are on the Committee members page
 
Fixtures for all divisions can be downloaded from the Downloads page
 
2009- 2010 SQUADS: Winter League fixtures started on Saturday 3rd OCTOBER 2009. The Club has entered 5 teams. These have been placed in the following divisions NAVY in the PREMIER DIVISION, SCARLET & RED in DIVISION 1, GOLD in DIVISION 2 & ROYAL in DIVISION 3.
 
There are four divisions in the league this year. Matches in all divisions are going to be tough.
 
WELCOME to our new members this season, to the Under 15s who have joined the senior section from the juniors and a welcome return to 'past' club members who have rejoined us.
All squads will have a new combination of players and to all we wish them Good Luck, Success, Enjoyment and an injury free season.

SQUADS for 2009- 2010
PREMIER DIVISION                          DIVISION 1
NAVYSCARLET
C.Gibson CaptainJ.Knight Player/ Team Manager
H.GascoigneS.Hardy
E.AlveyL.Toynton
S.OakhamE.Martin
F.NeepA.Bolton
A.Ford*C.Macgillivray
L.Smikle Co-captainL.Cree
L.AlveyA.Robinson
R.WalkerL.Cover
A.FreemanB.Richardson
I.Harrison
S.Allsopp
C.Appleby*
DIVISION 1                                           DIVISION 2
REDGOLD A.PriceTeam Manager
D.Rayner CaptainS.Gill
S.Maclachlan Vice- captainK.Andrews
K.MilesR.Newham
J.EvansL.Donovan
J.BullockN.Ford
K.BlaggK.Selwyn
U.Hammond*H.James
F.SteeleE.Rotherham
M.BoydI.Rotherham
V.KirkhamL.Bailey
S.IsaacsA.Evans
S.HeidenH.Bradbury
B.Harris
S.Andrews
E.Bostock
DIVISION 3                                        
ROYAL C.Appleby Team ManagerCLUB UMPIRES
E.EvansS.Gil (Intermediate)
S.TomkinsW.Elliott (B Award)
B.SelwynU.Hammond (Intermediate)
E.BellC.Robinson (B Award)
C.HepplesS.Isaacs (C Award)
A.MiltonJ.Knight (C Award)
D.AffordA.Knight (Novice 1)
G.ClewesR.Newham (Novice 1)
J.MarsdenE.Alvey (Novice 1)
L.JacobsE.Martin (Novice 1)
C.Steele
A.Flewitt
A.Avison
N.Sondhi
A.Hunter
 
Any additional members not included on the squad lists will be allocated to squads at a later date.
 
2 members from each squad will be starred* which allows them to play for another team within the club in league matches, as long as they do not play against the same opposition for 2 different teams.
* indicates starred players in each squad
Players taking part in Regional matches may not be starred and may only play for their league team.
 
 
     
© Cliftonettes Netball Club, 2017 | T: +44 (0)115 921 1129 | webdna